Resume

AWARDS

*Helen Hayes Award Winner

**Helen Hayes Award Nominee

***St. Louis Critics Nominee

****Jeff Award Winner

TELEVISION

FBI                                                                       Recurring                                    CBS

LAW & ORDER                                                  Guest Star                                   NBC

DAMAGES                                                          Guest Star                                   FX

THE JURY                                                           Guest Star                                   FOX

LAW & ORDER: SVU                                         Guest Star                                   NBC

OZ                                                                        Recurring                                    HBO

NURSE JACKIE                                                  Co-Star                                        Showtime

FILM

EVERY LITTLE STEP                                         (self)                                           Sony Pictures

HOW TO SEDUCE DIFFICULT WOMEN        Angelica                                     Richard Temtchine, dir.

CRUEL AND UNUSUAL                                   Lead                                           Tom Fontana, dir.

DAVINCI: A DREAM OF FLIGHT                      Cecilia                                         HBO

BROADWAY

MAN OF LA MANCHA                                      Antonia/Aldonza u/s               Martin Beck/Jonathan Kent, dir.

SEUSSICAL                                                        Bird Girl                                       Richard Rogers/Rob Marshall, dir.

THE CAPEMAN                                                 Yolanda                                       Marquis Theatre/Jerry Zaks, dir.

OFF-BROADWAY

GRAND HOTEL                                                 Raffaela                                       Encores/Josh Rhodes, dir.

...RIGHT A WOMAN'S WRONGS                     Leonor                                         Red Bull Theatre/Melia Bensussen, dir.

BY THE WAY, MEET VERA STARK                  u/s Gloria,Ana Mae, Afua        Second Stage/Jo Bonney, dir.

THE CAPEMAN                                                 Esmerelda                                  The Public Theatre/Diane Paulus, dir.

THE BEST IS YET TO COME                            Performer                                   59E59/David Zipple, dir.

JAQUES BREL                                                    Woman 1                                   The Triad/Gordon Greenberg, dir.

TICK, TICK... BOOM!                                          Susan                                          Jane Street Theater/Scott Schwartz, dir.

BRIGHT LIGHTS, BIG CITY                               Vicky                                           NYTW/Michael Greif, dir.

SATURDAY NIGHT                                            Dakota Duran/Flo                    Second Stage/Kathleen Marshall, dir.

NATIONAL TOUR

WEST SIDE STORY                                           Anita                                            Alan Johnson, dir.

REGIONAL THEATRE

OUR TOWN                                                         Mrs. Gibbs                                 Shakespeare Theatre/Alan Paul, dir.

AH, WILDERNESS!                                             Lily Miller                                   Hartford Stage/Melia Benssen, dir.

PASSION                                                              Fosca*                                        Signature Theatre/Matt Gardiner, dir.

COLLECTIVE RAGE (World Premiere)              Betty #3                                    Wooly Mammoth/Mike Donohue, dir.

OTHELLO                                                             Biana, u/s Emilia                     Shakespeare Theatre/Ron Daniels, dir.

MEASURE FOR MEASURE                                Mariana                                     Shakespeare Theatre/Jon Munby, dir.

AMERICAN UNDERGROUND                           Anna                                          Barrington Stage/Juliana Boyd, dir.

THE THREEPENNY OPERA                              Jenny**                                       Signature Theatre/Matt Gardiner, dir.

JAQUES BREL                                                     Woman 1*                                 Serge Seiden, dir.

CHICAGO                                                             Velma Kelly***                           The Muny/Denis Jones, dir.

SAVAGE IN LIMBO                                              Denise Savage                         MetroStage

BROTHER RUSSIA                                              Anastasia                                  Signature Theatre/Eric Schaeffer, dir.

KISS OF THE SPIDERWOMAN                         Spiderwoman**                        Signature Theatre/Eric Schaeffer, dir.

ROOMS: A ROCK ROMANCE                            Monica P. Miller*                       MetroStage

CARNIVAL                                                            Rosalie                                      Kennedy Center/Rob Longbottom, dir.

A LITTLE NIGHT MUSIC                                     Petra                                          Kennedy Center/Mark Brakow, dir.

TRAINING

CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY

SPECIAL SKILLS

Dialects: Italian, French, Puerto Rican, New York, High British, Cockney, Irish, Southern, Russian

Languages: Italian, French, Spanish (Conversational)